12-15 May, 2019

IEC, 15, Brovarsky Prospect
Kyiv, Ukraine

1st March Program

KyivBuild Business Programme

Plenary meeting
 
11.30 – 14.00 UKRAINEBUILDING BOOM IS INAVITAVLY: STATE, LOCAL COMMUNITIES, BUSINESS.
12.00 – 12.10


Welcoming address     


Groysman V.B., Prime Minister of Ukraine
12.10 – 12.20


Social and infrastructure construction acivization and Energy Efficient Fund


Zubko G.G.,  Minister of Regional Development of Ukraine
12.20 – 12.30


Challenges and barriers to the development of the construction industry


Partshaladze L.R., Deputy Minister of Regional Development of Ukraine
12.30 – 12.40


State support program on implementation of energy efficient measures


Savchuk S. D., Head of  State Agency on Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving of Ukraine
12.40 – 12.50


Ukrainian mineral wealth: access, production and deep processing


Semerak O.M., Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine 








Boyarkin M.O., The caretaker of  head of  the public service on geology and mineral resources of Ukraine 
12.50 – 13.00


The system of electronic public procurement: practices, effectiveness


Nefyodov M.E., First Deputy of Minister of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine 
13.00 – 13.10
The issue of market surveillance in the field of building materials
Kudravtsev O.V., Head of  State Architectural and Construction Inspectorate of Ukraine 
 
13.10 – 14.00 Speakers
  • Pitsyk M.V., CEO of Association of Ukrainian cities
  • Oliynyk D.M. Head of the Council of Federation of Employers of Ukraine  
  • Rotov O.S, Chairman of the Board of  the Confederation of Builders of Ukraine
  • Shiluk P.S., President of Building Chamber of Ukraine, Hero of Ukraine  
  • Pylipenko S.O., Kyiv city council deputy, General director of Association “KOVALSKA”
  • Shevetovskyi V.V, Chairman of the Board “Kharkivskiy plitkoviy zavod”
  • Telushchenko I.F., General Director of the company Kerameya Ltd.
  • Starchenko O.Yu., General Director of the company Knauf marketing, SE
  • Saliy I.M., President of Ukrainian Union of manufacturers of building materials

 
14.30 – 17.00 Section 1. 
 
MARKET SURVEILLANCE
Organizer: Association of Ukrainian cities, Club of mayors, State Architectural and Construction Inspectorate of Ukraine (Pitsyk M.V., Udovichenko V.P., Kudravtsev O.V.)
Section 2.
 
THE UKRAINIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INUSTRY – national ombudsman: RAIDING. OPPOSITION
Organizer: The Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Chigikov G.D., Ahafonov O.Yu.)
  • Kogut Yuriy Ivanovich, General Director of the company «SIDCON»
  • Cipin Denis Leonidovich, The Head of company  «The center of  Conflictology and law», founder, lawyer
14.30 – 17.00 Section 3. 
 
Organizer: Confederation builders of Ukraine (Rotov O.S.)
Section 4. 
 
Organizer: Federation of employers’ of Ukraine (Oliynuk D.M)
     
14.30 – 17.00 Section 5. 
 
KRUSHCHOVKA APARTMENT BUILDING.RENTAL ACCOMODATION.
Organizer: Construction Chamber of Ukraine (Shiluk P.S.)  
Section 6. 
 
FASADE - 2017
Organizer: the magazine Profbuild (Shakh S.V.)
 

News